Property Search Tool


$850,000
4355 Indian River Drive
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 902178
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2736 sqft


Front
  1 / 41  
Front 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen kitchen nook Dinning Room Dinning Room Living Room Living Room Bar Bedroom 1 Hall Bath Hall Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 Dock 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
Custom gourmet kitchen w/granite, custom cabinetry ,stainless steel appliances ,dining nook, Separate breakfast room. Luxurious upstairs master w/balcony overlooking river. Formal dining room, family room w/fireplace and bar area, baths remodeled, interior laundry room, Roof 2014, Exterior caulked and painted 2021, garage door 2010, new dock 2010, new seawall 2007, AC 2019, Septic drain field 2007, Sprinkler is on a well, all of this and more on a .89 acre waterfront lot

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $850,000
List Price/SqFt: 310.67
Current Price: $850,000
Listing Date: 2021-04-13
Status: Active
Active Date: 2021-05-04
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2317669
Tax ID: 23-36-31-00-00020.0-0000.00
Taxes: 7142.03
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 4355
Street Name: Indian River
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 213 - Mainland E of US 1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: PART OF LOT 1 AS DES IN DB 389 PG
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2736
SqFt - Total: 3711
Year Built: 1979
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.96
Lot SqFt: 41818
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: RIVER ACCESS
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PART OF GOVT LOT 1 AS DES IN ORB 973 PG 823 & 2489 PG 178 EX ORB 1348 PG 85
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Fairglen
Middle School: Cocoa
High School: Cocoa
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Indian River
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Intracoastal
Water Amenities: Dock Private
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; RV/Boat Space (Pvt)
Lot Description: East of US1; Other - Call Agent
Construction: Combination
Exterior Finish: Brick; Siding - Wood; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well
Rooms: Family Room; Florida Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry; Loft
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; Shower
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Pantry
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Dishwasher; Disposal; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Family Room24.0024.0025.0025.00600.00600.00
Dining Room15.0015.0015.0015.00225.00225.00
Kitchen16.0016.0024.0024.00384.00384.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0018.0018.00288.00288.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Other Room12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00

Listing Office: Brevard Realty Specialists,Inc

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2021

4355 Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32927 - MLS# 902178

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Monday 17th of May 2021 01:41 PM